Register | Login | |||||
Main
| Memberlist
| Active users
| ACS
| Commons
| Calendar
| Online users Ranks | FAQ | Color Chart | Photo album | IRC Chat |
| |
0 user currently in Anime. |
Acmlm's Board - I2 Archive - Anime - Anime Favorites | | | |
Pages: 1 2 3 4 | Add to favorites | "RSS" Feed | Next newer thread | Next older thread |
User | Post | ||
tinzeee Permaban Repeated warnings and bannings about stupidity Level: 38 Posts: 532/618 EXP: 369695 For next: 752 Since: 04-02-04 From: Australia - Sydney Since last post: 553 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
Sailor Moon all the way | |||
ShadowKnight Stone axe Level: 14 Posts: 4/59 EXP: 10840 For next: 2231 Since: 04-09-04 From: Marshall, Michigan Since last post: 79 days Last activity: 20 days |
| ||
Naruto Nadesico Cowboy Bebop Those are my current favorites. |
|||
Slash Dafter Kodondo Level: 38 Posts: 91/584 EXP: 338934 For next: 31513 Since: 04-04-04 From: E. Millinocket, ME Since last post: 9 hours Last activity: 9 hours |
| ||
FLCL Cowboy Bebop |
|||
Valcion YOU WA SHOCK Level: 50 Posts: 190/1139 EXP: 939607 For next: 7710 Since: 03-15-04 From: internets. Since last post: 3 hours Last activity: 2 hours |
| ||
Right now, my top favorite is Naruto. Flashy, nice plot, good music. Nadesico, Full Metal Panic and Alchemist, and Gundam SEED are up there too. I enjoy watching Rockman EXE Axess for some reason, despite its repetitvity. (edited by Valcion on 05-02-04 01:22 AM) |
|||
Toxic in a sublime state of mind Level: 75 Posts: 995/2857 EXP: 3732709 For next: 94195 Since: 03-15-04 Since last post: 3 days Last activity: 8 hours |
| ||
Hellsing = awesome The one and only favorite for moi. |
|||
Mel (USER WAS TOTALLY AWESOME FOR THIS POST) Level: 47 Posts: 297/991 EXP: 762490 For next: 3713 Since: 03-15-04 From: secure tripcodes are for jerks Since last post: 17 min. Last activity: 16 min. |
| ||
Anything by Go Nagai. | |||
DarkSlaya POOOOOOOOOOOORN! Level: 88 Posts: 10/4249 EXP: 6409254 For next: 241410 Since: 05-16-04 From: Montreal, Quebec, Canada Since last post: 8 hours Last activity: 5 hours |
| ||
My favorite anime is Inu Yasha. I used to like Dragon Ball Z> alot but now I'm not a fanatic of it like I used to be. | |||
HyperLamer <||bass> and this was the soloution i thought of that was guarinteed to piss off the greatest amount of people Sesshomaru Tamaranian Level: 118 Posts: 809/8210 EXP: 18171887 For next: 211027 Since: 03-15-04 From: Canada, w00t! LOL FAD Since last post: 2 hours Last activity: 2 hours |
| ||
*Looks at layout, avatar, custom title, wallpaper, bootscreen, Trillian BG images, and window sitter* Take a guess. Betcha can't figure it out. Card Captors is also quite woot. I wanna see Ranma some time. Originally posted by Yiffy Kitten All I've seen so far are the dubs (have to fix that soon), and they kick ass. You mean to say the originals are even better? (edited by HyperHacker on 05-29-04 12:52 AM) |
|||
Handish2000 Paragoomba Level: 15 Posts: 18/71 EXP: 13665 For next: 2719 Since: 05-29-04 Since last post: 4 days Last activity: 4 days |
| ||
IMO .hack//SIGN owns, I'm surprised noone's mentioned it yet. I love the last episode to death. *huggles Skeith* *gets put in coma* Aw, crap. At least I'm stuck in a video game. |
|||
Sephiroth Red Goomba Level: 12 Posts: 2/46 EXP: 6909 For next: 1012 Since: 06-30-04 From: Hallow Bastion Since last post: 476 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
My favorite anime's are 1.Dragonball Series (all of them) 2.Final fantasy Unlimited 3.Cowboy Bebop 4.Wolf's Rain 5. .Hack 6.Tenchi 7.FLCL There's more but right now I cant think of them I'll put down more later. (edited by Sephiroth on 06-29-04 04:43 PM) |
|||
Ares Blue Octorok Level: 12 Posts: 12/47 EXP: 7857 For next: 64 Since: 03-17-04 From: Uh...Olympus....yes, that will do..... Since last post: 12 days Last activity: 7 days |
| ||
The original dragonball series,(I don't care if he's a chicken shit later, Tao and Yamcha OWN) the tenchi muyo OAV Rorouni Kenshin (in sub not dub, bleacchhh) Ranma 1/2 (sub) a classic, not as good as the manga, but still a classic ...and many more... |
|||
Cruel Justice XD Level: 55 Posts: 149/1384 EXP: 1253266 For next: 60923 Since: 03-20-04 From: Darkwoods Penetentiary Since last post: 11 hours Last activity: 7 hours |
| ||
Cowboy Bebop, Inu Yasha, Full Metal Panic, Ranma 1/2, Trigun, Love Hina(The manga is excellent), Gundam Wing, Wolf's Rain, Memories(jap.), Tenchi, Evangelion, Sabre Marrionette. (edited by The_Raven on 07-11-04 03:36 PM) |
|||
Suri Bear Keese Level: 19 Posts: 79/123 EXP: 30299 For next: 5478 Since: 06-27-04 From: Killa-Kali Since last post: 71 days Last activity: 68 days |
| ||
These are my top favorites, number order! 1. TRIGUN!! - I loved this anime, it was hilarious. Vash is a big dumby =P 2. Cowboy Bebop - A kinda serious anime... kind of. I'm not saying that it wasn't funny, though. 3. Tenchi (all of them) 4. Outlaw Star Those are my top four... maybe I should change #4 to Gundam Wing... hmm.. nah! =P _SuriBear_ |
|||
Tempest Paratroopa Level: 21 Posts: 93/154 EXP: 42711 For next: 7232 Since: 06-21-04 From: Stuck somewhere between Canada and Scotland. Since last post: 410 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
Trigun is my favourite......though I have not seen that many A wallpaper (edited by Kasumi-Astra on 07-24-04 07:03 PM) |
|||
Kasumi-Astra Administrator Level: 62 Posts: 653/1867 EXP: 1971846 For next: 12840 Since: 03-15-04 From: Reading, UK Uni: Sheffield, UK Since last post: 1 day Last activity: 12 hours |
| ||
Please don't post wallpapers in threads... You can always link them *edits post* In other news, Trigun was liscenced for the UK a week ago! Joy! Now, I've already imported all of it, but this is a breakthrough for British anime |
|||
Ultima Micro-Goomba Level: 7 Posts: 5/15 EXP: 1231 For next: 217 Since: 08-10-04 From: London, England Since last post: 442 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
I like Hellsing, Chobits, Shingetsutan Tsukihime, Scrapped Princess, Wolf's Rain, Ai Yori Aoshi and Trigun myself. | |||
Xzion666 Master of the BANNED clan Level: 38 Posts: 394/642 EXP: 355806 For next: 14641 Since: 07-12-04 From: Mars. Since last post: 402 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
Well mine would have to be, in this order. Ranma1/2 Inuyasha Trigun And last but not least Yuyu Hakusho. |
|||
Jill In love with a dream.. Level: 36 Posts: 358/528 EXP: 296548 For next: 11562 Since: 03-15-04 From: Teh Sweden Since last post: 6 days Last activity: 14 hours |
| ||
Wahaha.. one of my newer favorites is Ninin ga Shinobuden (2x2 = Shinobuden - The nonsense kunoichi fiction) xD. It's hilarious and makes fun of all l33t that is ninja, and also some other stuff such as Mazinger Z (in first ep). | |||
TheDude Micro-Goomba Level: 8 Posts: 16/16 EXP: 1453 For next: 734 Since: 06-04-04 From: Finland Since last post: 435 days Last activity: 339 days |
| ||
I say DraginBallZ is best that in finland DBZ is better than pokemon and they sell stuff much if you go market yand you look DBZ things you dont find anything | |||
Valcion YOU WA SHOCK Level: 50 Posts: 464/1139 EXP: 939607 For next: 7710 Since: 03-15-04 From: internets. Since last post: 3 hours Last activity: 2 hours |
| ||
New favorites for me. My all time favorite is still (and probably always will be) Nadeisco. But Konjiki no Gash Bell, Midori no hibi, GANTZ, and Fullmetal Alchemist rank pretty high up there as well. |
Pages: 1 2 3 4 | Add to favorites | "RSS" Feed | Next newer thread | Next older thread |
Acmlm's Board - I2 Archive - Anime - Anime Favorites | | | |